Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Zhengzhou Yifang Cable Co., Ltd.

ACSR Conductor, ACSR Dog, ACSR Rabbit manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Bare ACSR Rabbit Conductor BS215, Bare Conductor ACSR for Overhead, Flexible Welding Cable for Equipment and Tools and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bare Conductor Bare ACSR Rabbit Conductor BS215

Bare ACSR Rabbit Conductor BS215

FOB Price: US $1.8 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $1.8/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000kilometers/Month
Transport Package: Drums or According to Your Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ACSR
  • Voltage: Low, Medium and High Voltage
  • Insulation Material: Bare
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO, CCC
  • Brand: Yifang
  • If Greased: as Your Requirement
  • Specification: CE, ISO
  • HS Code: 8544492100
  • Application: Construction, Overhead, Power Station
  • Current: DC Cable
  • Sheath Material: Bare
  • Wire Core Material: Aluminum Wire and Steel Wire
  • Model: ACSR
  • Packing Length: as Your Requirement
  • Trademark: yifang cable
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Bare ACSR conductor.Dog, FOX,Hare  BS215

ACSR according to IEC61089, BS215, CSA 61089, ASTM B-232, DIN 48204 standards
Widely used in power transmission lines with various voltage levels, and also used in power lines across great rivers, heavy ice area, and more, with special geographical situation

Excellent advantage of high strength, large current carrying capacity and good catenary property as well as wear-resistance, anti-crush and corrosion-proof with simple structure, convenient installation and maintenance, low cost for the line, large transmission capacity

Galvanized steel core of 1, 7 or 19 wires surrounded by concentric layers of aluminum wire When a conductor with a high current carrying capacity and comparatively low strength is required, special constructions are available with a high aluminum content

A coating of non-oxidizing grease is normally applied to the steel cores of all conductors, in addition to the protection offered by the galvanizing of the steel wires
One or more layers of the aluminum wires can, if required, be supplied partially or fully greased
Main code name available

Compliant with ISO, CE, SGS, SONCAP and BV standards
 
Code nameNominal aluminum area mm2Stranding structureSectional area of aluminum Total sectional area Overall diameter  Calculated breaking load Calculate D.C resistance at 20ºC 
Total
Al. No.Al. Dia.St. No.St. Diamm2mm2mmkg/km daNΩ/km
Mole1061.5011.5010.6212.394.50434142.7060
Squirrel2062.1112.1120.9424.436.33857881.3680
Gopher2562.3612.3626.2430.627.081069611.0930
Weasel3062.5912.5931.6136.887.7712811460.9077
Fox3562.7912.7936.6642.778.3714913200.7822
Ferret4063.0013.0042.4149.489.0017215200.6766
Rabbit5063.3513.3552.8861.7010.0521418350.5426
Mink6063.6613.6663.1873.7110.9825521800.4545
Skunk60122.5972.5963.27100.3012.9546553000.4567
Beaver7063.9913.9974.8287.2911.9730225700.3825
Horse70122.7972.7973.37116.2013.9553861200.3936
Racoon7564.1014.1079.2092.4012.3032027200.3622
Otter8064.2214.2283.8897.8613.9833928800.3419
Cat9064.5014.5095.40111.3015.9038632700.3007
Hare10064.7214.72105.00122.5017.5042536000.2733
Dog10064.7271.57105.00118.5014.1539432700.2733
Hyena10074.3971.93105.80126.2014.5745040900.2712
Leopard12585.2871.75131.30148.1015.8149240700.2184
Coyote125262.5471.91132.10152.2015.8952246400.2187
Congar125183.0513.05130.30137.5015.2541929800.2189
Tiger125302.3672.36131.10161.7016.5260258000.2202
Dingo150183.3513.35158.70167.5016.7550635700.1815
Wolf150302.5972.59158.10194.9018.1372669200.1828
Caracal175183.6113.61184.30194.5018.0558741100.1563
Lynx175302.7972.79183.40226.2019.5384279800.1576
Jaguar200183.8613.86210.60222.3019.3067146550.1367
Panther200303.0073.00212.10261.5021.0097492250.1363
Lion225303.1873.18238.50294.2022.261095100600.1212
Bear250303.3573.35264.00325.6023.451213111100.1093
Goat300303.7173.71324.30400.0025.971489135700.0891
Sheep350303.9973.99374.10461.4027.931718155900.0770
Antilope 350542.9772.97373.10421.5026.731411118200.0773
Bizon350543.0073.00381.80431.3027.001444120900.0757
Deer400304.2774.27429.30529.5028.891971178500.0674
Zebra400543.1873.18428.90484.5028.621621131900.0674
ELK450304.5074.50477.00588.3031.502190198200.0606
Camel450543.3573.35475.20536.8030.151777145700.0607
Moose500543.5373.53528.70597.2031.771999161100.0547
Finch500543.65192.29564.70642.9033.352243180700.0512

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Selena Guo
*From:
To: Miss Selena Guo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now