Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Zhengzhou Yifang Cable Co., Ltd.

Power Cable, XLPE Cable, XLPE Insulated Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LV PVC Insulation Power Cable, 450/750V, 600/1000V Control Cable Multi-Core, 0.6/1kv 6mm2, 10mm2, Concentric Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Power cable LV PVC Insulation Power Cable

LV PVC Insulation Power Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VV
  • Voltage: Low and Medium Voltage Cable
  • Insulation Material: PVC
  • Wire Core Material: Copper/Aluminum/Aluminum Alloy
  • Model: VV
  • Trademark: YIFANG
  • Origin: Zhengzhou Henan
  • Application: Underground, Power Station
  • Current: AC Cable
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO, CCC, CE, IEC, ASTM, BS
  • Brand: Yifang
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum/Iron Wooden Drum/Iron Drum/Your Requir
  • HS Code: 8544492100
Product Description
1. Brief of PVC insulation Power Cable
     The PVC insulated power cable and fire resistant cable are suitable for fixed laying in power transmission and distribution lines with A.C. 50Hz and voltage rating of up to or including 6kv.
 
2. Scope of PVC cable
TypeNo. of CoreNominal Cross-section of conductor  mm2
Cu(Al)/PVC/PVC(PE)
Cu(Al)/PVC/ATA/PVC(PE)
Cu(Al)/PVC/AWAPVC(PE)
11.5-1000
Cu(Al)/PVC/STA/PVC(PE)
Cu(Al)/PVC/SWA/PVC(PE)
2, 3, 4, 51.5-400
3+1, 4+1, 3+22.5-400
 
3. Cross-section area of neutral conductor
    In 3+1 core and 3+2 cores should conform to specification of following table:
Nominal Cross-sectionMain core2.5461016253550
Neutral core1.52.54610161625
 
 
Nominal Cross-sectionMain core7095120150185240300400
Neutral core3550707095120150185
 
4. Main technical Characteristics of Cable
   1) D.C .Resistance: Conductor resistance of finished cable per kilometer at 20oC is not more than the following:
 
Nominal Cross-section  mm2152.546101625
Cu core12.17.414.613.081.831.150.727
Al core18.112.17.414.613.081.911.20
Nominal Cross-section  mm235507095120150185
Cu core0.5240.3870.2680.1930.1530.1240.0991
Al core0.8680.6410.4430.3200.2530.2060.164
Nominal Cross-section  mm22403004005006308001000
Cu core0.07540.06010.04700.03660.02830.02210.0176
Al core0.1250.1000.07780.06050.04690.03670.0291
 
  2) Voltage Test
     Each drum of finished cable should withstand power frequency voltage 3.5kv for 5 minutes, the insulation is not breakdown.
  3) Service conditions and parameters of cable
     The cable is applied to fixed insulation for rated voltage 0.6/1kv of power transportation and distribution line.
     Max. rated temperature of conductor nominal operating 70oC.
     Short circuit: max. for 5 sec. 160oC.
     The cable is not limited by drop in level when being laid, and the environment temperature shall not be lower than 0oC.
     Perfect chemical stability, resistant against acids, alkalis, grease and organic solvents, and flame resistance.
     Light weight, perfect bending propertied, installed and maintained easily and conveniently.
Certifications
LV PVC Insulation Power Cable
LV PVC Insulation Power Cable
Production Equipment
LV PVC Insulation Power Cable
Test Equipment
LV PVC Insulation Power Cable
Our Services

1. Sufficient support for our tendering representatives.

2. Qualification documents support

3. OEM service available based on official & legal authorization.

4. Strict quality control system.

5. Faster lead time than our competitors.

6. Excellent quality with reasonable price.

7. Strong technical support (technical data, drawing, etc.)

8. Cable solutions to your particular requirements.

9. Free sample is available with economic express fee.

10. Factory acceptance test assistant

11. Container loading design and handling

FAQ

Why choose us ?

1. Geographical location and convenient transportation, saving transportation costs

2. Full range of products, good reputation.

3. The leading edge technology. Different dedicated engineers and technicians for factory production, domestic sales and foreign sales, service and other jobs.

4. The sophisticated management system and management team. ISO9001,14001 and GB / T28001 passed. Computer management system for sales and production, etc.

5. Advanced service concept and positive attitude.


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. David
*From:
To: Mr. David
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category