Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Zhengzhou Yifang Cable Co., Ltd.

PVC Cable, Low Voltage Cable, Power Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 33kv Single Core 185mm2 Cable, 600V Cu Cn Cable, Cable Bt Hg1000 1X300 mm2 Cu and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Power cable 33kv Single Core 185mm2 Cable

33kv Single Core 185mm2 Cable

FOB Price: US $0.1 / Meter
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.1/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 500, 000 Kilometers Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Underground
  • Sheath Material: PVC or PE
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Product Name: XLPE Insulated Steel Tape Armoured Power Cable
  • Transport Package: Drum or According to U Request
  • Origin: Zhengzhou, China
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Insulation Material: PVC
  • Range of Application: Underground
  • Brand: Yifang
  • Trademark: Yifang cable
  • Specification: 1*4~5*630mm2 or According to Your Request
  • HS Code: 8544492100
Product Description
XLPE Insulated Steel Tape Armoured Power Cable

1. Performance Characteristics:

1. The long-term permissible operation temperature of conductor shall not be higher than 70.
2. Conductor maximum short circuit (not more than 5 seconds) temperature shall not be higher than 160.
3. The cable is not limited by drop in level when being laid, and the environment temperature shall not be
4. Perfect chemical stability, resistant against acids, alkalis, grease and organic solvents, and flame retardance.
5. Light weight, perfect bending properties, installed and maintained easily and conveniently.
Voltage rating: 0.6/1KV 3.6/6KV.
Conductors: Copper or aluminum.
Number of cable cross: One core (Single core), two cores
(Double cores), three cores, four cores (Four Equal-section-area
Cores or three equal-section-area and one smaller section area
Neutral core), five cores (Five equal-section-area cores or three
Equal-section-area cores and two small area neutral cores). We
Provide armored type and non-armored type for the cables stated
Above.
Outer sheath: PVC or PE.
Our company has been carrying out Chinese national standard GB12706 and GB12666.6 (equivalent
To IEC60502 and IEC60331) for PVC insulated power cable and fire resistant cable needed by domestic
Customer, and for foreigner customers we can manufacture in accordance with BS, DIN and other countries
Standards. In addition, we can design and manufacture PVC insulated power cable with special characteristics
According to needs of customers.

Product Details:
Insulation Material PVC
Cu or AL conductor
Steel wire/tape armored or not
PVC or PE sheath

Standards
IEC AS BS DIN JIS ASTM CSA NFC etc.

Other special characteristics: Design and manufacture according to customers' request
Nominal Cross Section mm 21.52.546101625
Cu core Ohm/km12.17.414.613.081.831.150.727
Al core Ohm/km18.112.17.414.613.081.911.2
Nominal Cross Section mm 235507095120150185
Cu core Ohm/km0.5240.3870.2680.1930.1530.1240.0991
Al core Ohm/km0.8680.6410.4430.320.2530.2060.164
Nominal Cross Section mm 22403004005006308001000
Cu core Ohm/km0.07540.060.0470.03660.02830.02210.0176
Al core Ohm/km0.1250.10.07780.06050.04690.03670.0291

Pictures:





 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Elaine
*From:
To: Miss Elaine
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category