Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Zhengzhou Yifang Cable Co., Ltd.

PVC Cable, Low Voltage Cable, Power Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LV XLPE Insulation Power Cable, Single Core 1X300 Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cable, XLPE Insulated Mv Power Cables and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Power cable LV XLPE Insulation Power Cable

LV XLPE Insulation Power Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Production Capacity: 500, 000 Kilometers Per Month
Transport Package: Drum or According to U Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: YJV
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Specification: According to Your Request
  • HS Code: 8544492100
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Underground
  • Insulation Material: XLPE
  • Trademark: YIFANG
  • Origin: Zhengzhou, China
Product Description
1. Brief of XLPE insulation Power Cable
    XLPE insulation power cable has a number of advantages over paper insulated and PVC insulated cable. XLPE cable has high electric strength, mechanical strength, high-aging resisting, environmental stress resisting anti-chemical corrosion, and simple construction, using convenient and higher operating of long term temperature. It can be laid with no drop restriction.
    Various of flame-retardant and non-flame retardant XLPE cable can be manufactured with three technology (peroxide, silance and irradiation crossing-linking). The flame-retardant cable covers all kinds of low-smoke, low-halogen, low-smoke halogen free, and non-smoke non-halogenated and three classes of A, B, C.
    Our XLPE cable can be manufactured according to company's specification which is equivalent to IEC 60502, IEC 60332, IEC 60754. Some indexes are superior to above international standard.
    Some of special XLPE cable can be manufactured according to the other standard required by customers.
    XLPE cable having higher long term working temperature and greater current rating, at the same environment XLPE cable may be reduced size (nominal cross-section) 1 or 2 class in comparison with paper and PVC cable. This is not only improve the quality and propertied of products, but also reduce cable's production costs.
 
2. Scope of XLPE cable
 
TypeNo. of CoreNominal Cross-section of conductor  mm2
Cu(Al)/XLPE/PVC(PE)
Cu(Al)/XLPE/ATA/PVC(PE)
Cu(Al)/XLPE/AWAPVC(PE)
11.5-1000
Cu(Al)/XLPE/STA/PVC(PE)

Cu(Al)/XLPE/SWA/PVC(PE)
2, 3, 4, 51.5-400
3+1, 4+1, 3+22.5-400
 
3. Cross-section area of neutral conductor
    In 3+1 core and 3+2 cores should conform to specification of following table:
 
Nominal Cross-sectionMain core2.5461016253550
Neutral core1.52.54610161625
 
Nominal Cross-sectionMain core7095120150185240300400
Neutral core3550707095120150185
 
 
4. Main technical Characteristics of Cable
   1) D.C .Resistance: Conductor resistance of finished cable per kilometer at 20oC is not more than the following:
Nominal Cross-section  mm2152.546101625
Cu core12.17.414.613.081.831.150.727
Al core18.112.17.414.613.081.911.20
Nominal Cross-section  mm235507095120150185
Cu core0.5240.3870.2680.1930.1530.1240.0991
Al core0.8680.6410.4430.3200.2530.2060.164
Nominal Cross-section  mm22403004005006308001000
Cu core0.07540.06010.04700.03660.02830.02210.0176
Al core0.1250.1000.07780.06050.04690.03670.0291
 
 
  2) Voltage Test
     Each drum of finished cable should withstand power frequency voltage 3.5kv for 5 minutes, the insulation is not breakdown.
  3) Service conditions and parameters of cable
     The cable is applied to fixed insulation for rated voltage 0.6/1kv of power transportation and distribution line.
     Max. rated temperature of conductor nominal operating 90oC.
     Short circuit: max. for 5 sec. 250oC.
     The cable can be laid without drop retriction, and the environment temperature shall not be lower than 0oC.
Certifications
LV XLPE Insulation Power Cable
LV XLPE Insulation Power Cable
Production Equipment
LV XLPE Insulation Power Cable
Test Equipment
LV XLPE Insulation Power Cable
Our Services

1. Sufficient support for our tendering representatives.

2. Qualification documents support

3. OEM service available based on official & legal authorization.

4. Strict quality control system.

5. Faster lead time than our competitors.

6. Excellent quality with reasonable price.

7. Strong technical support (technical data, drawing, etc.)

8. Cable solutions to your particular requirements.

9. Free sample is available with economic express fee.

10. Factory acceptance test assistant

11. Container loading design and handling

FAQ

Why choose us ?

1. Geographical location and convenient transportation, saving transportation costs

2. Full range of products, good reputation.

3. The leading edge technology. Different dedicated engineers and technicians for factory production, domestic sales and foreign sales, service and other jobs.

4. The sophisticated management system and management team. ISO9001,14001 and GB / T28001 passed. Computer management system for sales and production, etc.

5. Advanced service concept and positive attitude.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. David
*From:
To: Mr. David
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category