Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Zhengzhou Yifang Cable Co., Ltd.

XLPE 11kv Power Cable, 25mm2 4c Aluminium Cable, XLPE Insulated Power Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 11kv 50mm2 Cable, LV Power Cable Cu/XLPE/PVC 3X120+50mm2, XLPE Insulated Arieal Bundle Cable and so on.

(/ )

11kv 50mm2 Cable

FOB Price: US $0.88 / meters
Min. Order: 500 meters
Min. Order FOB Price
500 meters US $0.88/ meters
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500, 000 Kilometers Per Month
Transport Package: Drums or Circles or According to Your Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Application: Construction, Overhead, Underground, Industrial, Power Station, Telecommunication
  • Current: AC Cable
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
  • Model: YJLV22
  • Sheath Color: Black
  • Specification: 16mm2--630mm2
  • HS Code: 8544492100
  • Voltage: Low and Medium Voltage Cable
  • Insulation Material: XLPE
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO, CCC, CE
  • Brand: Yifang
  • Trademark: Yifang
  • Origin: Zhengzhou, China
Product Description
                                   xlpe 11kv 25mm2 4c aluminium power cable
The XLPE insulated PVC or PE sheath power cable
The power cable as one of our main products, the specification and appliance of the power cable are listing as follows:

1. The standards
The power cable is mainly complying with IEC 60502 standard, also can be produced according to OEM requirements and other standards, such as BS, DIN, ASTM, VDE, NFC standards, and so on.

2. The construction of the power cable for different voltage grade
2.1 low voltage cable power cable
Low voltage (0.6/1 kv)
Single core or multi-core
Copper or aluminium conductor
Pvc inusulation
Steel tape armored or galvanized steel wire armored or unarmored
Pvc outer sheath
Power cable.

2.2 medium voltage cable power cable
Voltage grade is up to 35kv,
Cross-section area can be up to 1000 sqmm (copper or aluminiun conductor).
 
Nominal Cross Section mm 2Main cores2.5461016253550
Neutral cores1.52.54610161625
Nominal Cross Section mm 2Main cores7095120150185240300400
Neutral cores3550707095120150185
 
Nominal Cross Section mm 21.52.546101625
Cu core Ohm/km12.17.414.613.081.831.150.727
Al core Ohm/km18.112.17.414.613.081.911.2
Nominal Cross Section mm 235507095120150185
Cu core Ohm/km0.5240.3870.2680.1930.1530.1240.0991
Al core Ohm/km0.8680.6410.4430.320.2530.2060.164
Nominal Cross Section mm 22403004005006308001000
Cu core Ohm/km0.07540.060.0470.03660.02830.02210.0176
Al core Ohm/km0.1250.10.07780.06050.04690.03670.0291
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Elaine
*From:
To: Miss Elaine
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category