Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Zhengzhou Yifang Cable Co., Ltd.

Bare Conductor, Overhead Line Cable, as Standard manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ACSR Cherry 6/4.75mm, 7/1.6mm as Standard, Vvg 3*2.5 Cable for 0.66 or 1.0 Kv, Armored Cable Low Voltage (LV) PVC/XLPE Insulated Armoured and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bare Conductor ACSR Cherry 6/4.75mm, 7/1.6mm as Standard

ACSR Cherry 6/4.75mm, 7/1.6mm as Standard

FOB Price: US $0.1 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.1/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000km Per Week
Transport Package: Drums
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ACSR
  • Voltage: Low, Medium and High Voltage
  • Insulation Material: Bare
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO, CCC
  • Brand: Yifang
  • Trademark: Yifang
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Construction, Overhead, Power Station
  • Current: DC & AC
  • Sheath Material: Bare
  • Wire Core Material: Aluminum and Steel
  • Model: ACSR
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum Wire and Steel Wire
  • Specification: Diameter: 9.0mm
  • HS Code: 7614100000
Product Description
ACSR Cherry 6/4.75mm, 7/1.6mm AS Standard

1. Applications
    Used as bare overhead transmission cable and as primary and secondary distribution cable. ACSR offers optimal strength for line design. Variable steel core stranding enables desired strength to be achieved without sacrificing ampacity.
 
2. Construction
    Bare aluminum alloy 1350-H-19 wires, concentrically stranded about a Class A galvanized coated steel core wire.

3. Specifications
    ACSR bare conductor meets or exceeds the following ASTM specifications:
    B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for Electrical Purposes 
    B-231 Aluminum Conductors, Concentric-Lay-Stranded 
    B-232 Aluminum Conductors, Concentric-Lay-Stranded, Coated Steel Reinforced (ACSR) 
    B-341 Aluminum-Coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, Steel Reinforced (ACSR/AZ) 
    B-502 Aluminum-Coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, Steel Reinforced (ACSR/AW) 
    B-498 Zinc-Coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, Steel Reinforced (ACSR/AZ) 
    B-500 Zinc Coated and Aluminum Coated Stranded Steel Core for Aluminum Conductors, Steel Reinforced (ACSR)
   
4. Manufactured standard:
    ASTM B-232, BS EN-50182, CSA C 61089, AS/NZS 3607, DIN 48204, IEC 61089, GB/T 1179, JIS 3110 ,AS 3607
 
5. Conductor type: Max. cross-section 3500MCM/1750mm2, Max. stranded number 127Nos.
 
ACSR Technical characteristics /AS 3607
Code nameNominal aluminum area mm2Stranding structureOverall diameter TotalCalculated breaking load Calculate D.C resistance at 20ºC 
Al. No.Al. Dia.St. No.St. Dia.     mmkg/km KNΩ/km
Almond34.3662.501.002.507.511910.50.9750
Apricot41.5862.751.002.758.314412.60.8050
Apple49.4863.001.003.009.017114.90.6770
Banana77.3163.751.003.7511.326822.70.4330
Cherry120.464.757.001.6014.340233.40.2710
Crape181.6302.507.002.5017.567763.50.1960
Lemon261.5303.007.003.0021.097390.40.1360
Lychee306.9303.257.003.2522.811401050.1160
Lime356303.507.003.5024.513201220.1000
Mango431.2543.007.003.0027.014401190.0758
Orange506543.257.003.2529.316901370.0646
Olive586.9543.507.003.5031.519601590.0557
Pawpaw672543.7519.002.2533.822401780.0485
Peach1085544.7519.002.8542.836602920.0303
Quince16.8431.754.001.755.39512.73.2500
Rasisin34.3632.504.002.507.519524.41.5900
Sultana49.4843.003.003.009.024328.30.8970
Walnut77.3143.753.003.7511.338043.90.5730
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Selena Guo
*From:
To: Miss Selena Guo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now