Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
244
Year of Establishment:
2001-02-22
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015, OHSAS18001:2007
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

LV Cable, Armoured Cable, Aluminium Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3 Phase 4 Core Low Voltage XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured Flexible Electric (YJV/YJV22-0.6/1KV) Power Cable, 20kv Medium Voltage Duplex AWG ABC Cable Electric Overhead Line Manufacturer Factory (CE and CCC certificate), 33kv 4 Core (YJV 0.6/1KV 95mm) Medium Low Voltage PVC Insulation Armored Underground Power Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Power cable 3 Phase 4 Core Low Voltage XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured Flexible Electric (YJV/YJV22-0.6/1KV) Power Cable
  • 3 Phase 4 Core Low Voltage XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured Flexible Electric (YJV/YJV22-0.6/1KV) Power Cable
  • 3 Phase 4 Core Low Voltage XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured Flexible Electric (YJV/YJV22-0.6/1KV) Power Cable
  • 3 Phase 4 Core Low Voltage XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured Flexible Electric (YJV/YJV22-0.6/1KV) Power Cable
  • 3 Phase 4 Core Low Voltage XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured Flexible Electric (YJV/YJV22-0.6/1KV) Power Cable
  • 3 Phase 4 Core Low Voltage XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured Flexible Electric (YJV/YJV22-0.6/1KV) Power Cable
  • 3 Phase 4 Core Low Voltage XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured Flexible Electric (YJV/YJV22-0.6/1KV) Power Cable

3 Phase 4 Core Low Voltage XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured Flexible Electric (YJV/YJV22-0.6/1KV) Power Cable

Min. Order: 500 Meters
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 5000, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Application: Construction, Underground, Industrial, Power Station
Voltage: Low and Medium Voltage Cable
Current: AC Cable
Insulation Material: PVC or XLPE
Sheath Material: PVC PE or HDPE
Material Shape: Round Wire

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
YJV YJV22
Wire Core Material
Cooper or Aluminium
Certification
ISO, CCC
Model
Yjv32, Yjv22, Yjv, VV32, VV22, VV
Brand
Yifang
Core
1,2,3,4,5,4+1,3+1,3+2
Armored
Steel Tape or Steel Wire or Aluminum Wire or Tape
Standard
IEC, BS, NFC, ASTM, CSA etc.
Conductor Type
Solid or Stranded
Conductor Shape
Round or Sector
Trademark
YIFANG
Transport Package
Drums Designed as Per Customer′s Request
Specification
from 1.5 sq mm to 1000 sq mm
Origin
China
HS Code
8544492100
3 phase XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured flexible Low Voltage 4 core Electric Cable for Power

1.Application

XLPE insulated power cable has a number of advantages over paper insulated and PVC insulated cable. XLPE cable has high electric strength, mechanical strength, high-ageing resisting, environmental stress resisting aiti-chemical, corrosion, and simple construction, using  convenient and higher operating of long term temperature. It can be laid with no drop restriction. Various of flame-retardant XLPE cable can be manufactured with three technology. The flame-retardant cable covers all kinds of low-smoke, halogen free, and non-smoke non-halogenated and three classes of A,B,C.

2.Construction 

Type No. of Core Nominal cross-section
TypeNo. of CoreNominal cross-section
Cu(AL)/XLPE(PVC)/PVC(PE)
Cu(AL)/XLPE(PVC)/ATA/PVC(PE)Cu(AL)/XLPE/AWA/PVC(PE)
11.5-1000
Cu(AL)/XLPE(PVC)/STA/PVC(PE)
Cu(AL)/XLPE(PVC)/SWA/PVC(PE)
2,3,4,51.5-400
3+1,4+1,3+22.5-400

Cross-section area of neutral conductor
In 3+1cores and 3+2cores should conform to specification of following table
:
Nominal cross-sectionMain core2.5461016253550
 Neutral core1.52.54610161625
Nominal cross-sectionMain core7095120150185240300400
 Neutral core3550707095120150185

3. Characteristic
D.C Resistance of finished cable at 20ºC per km is not more than the following:
Nominal cross-section mm2152.546101625
Cu core12.17.414.613.081.831.150.727
Al core18.112.17.414.613.081.911.20
Nominal cross-section mm235507095120150185
Cu core0.5240.3870.2680.1930.1530.1240.0991
Al core0.8680.6410.4430.3200.2530.2060.164
Nominal cross-section mm22403004005006308001000
Cu core0.07540.06010.04700.03660.02830.02210.0176
Al core0.1250.1000.07780.06050.04690.03670.0291
Voltage test:
Each drum of finished cable should withstand power frequency voltage 3.5kV for 5 minutes,the insulation is not breakdown.
Service conditions and operation parameters of Cable:
The cable is applied to fixed installation for rated voltage 0.6/1kV of power transportation and distribution line.
Max. rated temperature of conductor. nominal operating 90ºC
Short circuit: max. for 5 sec.250ºC
The cable can be laid without drop restriction, and the environment temperature shall not be lower than 0ºC. 

4.Standard
Our XLPE cable can be manufactured according to to IEC 60502,IEC60332,IEC60754. 
Some indexes are superior to above international standard.
PS: we also can produce as per the BS, NFC, ASTM standard according to customer's request.


5.Drawing
3 Phase 4 Core Low Voltage XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured Flexible Electric (YJV/YJV22-0.6/1KV) Power Cable
3 Phase 4 Core Low Voltage XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured Flexible Electric (YJV/YJV22-0.6/1KV) Power Cable

6.Our company

Yifang Electric group mainly specialized in wire&cables,including designment,production and sale.

Products are mainly covering low,medium,high voltage(1KV to 220KV) XLPE Insulated power cable,PVC insulated power cable,ABC cable,building cable control cable,rubber cable welding cable Etc.

Our XLPE cable can be manufactured according to the company's specification which is equivalent to IEC 60502,IEC60332,IEC60754. Some indexes are superior to above international standard.


3 Phase 4 Core Low Voltage XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured Flexible Electric (YJV/YJV22-0.6/1KV) Power Cable

7.Our certificate

3 Phase 4 Core Low Voltage XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured Flexible Electric (YJV/YJV22-0.6/1KV) Power Cable

8.FAQ
1.Q:Are you a factory or trading company? 
 A: Manufacturing base in Henan ,China, with more than 500 workers.

2.Q:How can I visit there? 
 A: Sure,If you need,we will arrange the driver to pick you up. 

3.Q:How can I get some samples? 
 A: Contact me on below,Determin sample and address for shipping.  


4.Q:Have you ever supplied cables to our country? 
 A: Yifang Cables have been sold to over 100 countries and regions in the world. can you contact me for details.

5.Q:What is your MOQ? 
A: MOQ Normally 500 meters for big diameter cables.Please contact me for detail info if you have specific cable requirement. 

6. Q:When can I get the price? 
A: Usually quote within 6 hours after we get your inquiry. 

7.Q:How long is your delivery time?
 A: According to your order's quantity.Usually our lead time is 3 - 20 working days.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Eddy Cheng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now